Skip to content. | Skip to navigation

Municipal College
Sections
You are here: Home Municipality Local authorities Municipal College Municipal commissions

Municipal commissions

Following the installation the new council, the information below is no longer updated and changes will be made soon.

  • CCAT (Commission Consultative de l'Aménagement du Territoire) (Advisory Council on Land Settlement)

Assignments :

This advisory council makes recommendations on various permits (permits to divide into plots, building permits ...) as well as on any land settlement matter.

Responsible official:
BORSU Jean-Luc - Service Urbanisme (Town Planning Department)

Line-up :

Chairman: (under approval)
Representatives of the municipal quarter :

Effective representatives - Tiquet Jean-Marie
- Dewez Jean-Henri
- Bonjean Denis
Alternate representatives -
- Collignon Régine
- Chaplier Jacques


Representatives of the "non-political" sector:

Effective representatives - Gérard Christianne
- Bissot André
- Laval Daniel
- Durieux Jean-François
- Méhagnoul Roger
- Wuidar Jean-Claude
- Buckens Françis
- Bouxin Pierre
- Antoine Victorine
Alternate representatives - Lenfant Anna
- Chamberland Victor
- Schmitz Jean-Louis
- Cheza Jules
- Yrena Michel
- Robert Jean
- Pritz Julie
- Malburny Anne
- Mathieu Maurice

 

  • CLDR (Commissions Rurales de Développement Rural) (Rural Councils on Rural Development)

Assignments: 

Promoting integrated rural development, informing and encouraging people to take an active part in various projects.

Responsible officer:
RASKIN Carole - Service Eco -conseil (Ecological counseling department)

Line-up:
Chairman: DEWEZ Jean-Henry

Political representatives :

Effective representatives - Courard Philippe
- Tiquet Jean-Marie
- Dewez Jean-Henri
- Desert Philippe
- Chaplier Jacques
- Chamberland Victor
Alternate representatives - Lovinfosse Paul
- Demelenne Jean-Pierre
- Delacolette Philippe
- Gillet Louis
- Roberty François
- Hogge José

 Representatives of the villages :

Effective representatives - Dorys Diana
- Rymenants André
- Pougin Georges
- Graindorge Bernadette
- David Serge
- Cordier Jean-Claude
- Laffineur Anne
- Wouters Philippe
Alternate representatives - Durieux Bernard
- Cornet Marcel
- Dory Nelly
- Schevers Béatrice
- Claude -Laval Dany
- Tahay Roger
- Gilloteaux Benoit

 Socioprofessional representatives :

Effective representatives - Dodeigne Benoit
- Roiseux Simone
- Montjoie Marie
- Lallemand Serge
- Galasse Bruno
- Ménage Marc
- Bay Monique
- Destrée-Lenfant Ghislaine
- Sanchez Hubert
- Bissot André
Alternate representatives - Hogge Didier
- Philippart Vivianne
- Fabry Jacques
- Soyeur François
- Kinet Isabelle
- Dewez Jean-François
- Czorniak André
- Berck Madeleine
- Warzée Frédéric
- Louppe Gauthier

 

  • CCSR (Commission Consultative de Sécurité Routière) (Advisory Council on Road Safety)

Assignments :

Working out and following-up the PCSR; assessing the road safety actions. The CCSR operates through the various municipal sections.

Responsible official- Safety Advisor:
DORYS Diana - Service Secrétariat et Communication (Secretariat and Communication Department)
Responsible for the municipal plan for cycles: WARZEE Frédéric - Cartography Department

Line-up:

Chairman (new CCSR)
-For Monville, Fronville, Deulin : Francis Buckens, Jean-Claude Cordier, Guy Hogge, Guy Laurent, Guy Ponsard
-For Melreux : Marcel Cornet, Simone Delprez, Daniel Delprez, Philippe Gaspard, Roger Hairson, Patrick Hubert, Philippe Ponteville, André Rymenants
-For Hotton : Albert Cornet, Jean-François Dewez, Jacques Frédérick, Dominique Gengoux,    André Gillard, Maurice Lamy, Thierry Lhermitte; Roger Méhagnoul, Jean-Paul Mombaerts,
-For Marenne : Fernand Dechamps, Caude Lupette,
-For Bourdon : Francis Dumont, Francis Godefroid, Robert Remy.

  • CD (Commissions Déchets) (Councils on Waste)

Assignments :

This council considers the implementation of waste separation and takes part in a programme aimed at waste reduction on the territory

Responsible official:
RASKIN Carole - Service Eco- conseil (Ecological counseling department)

Line-up:

Ménage Marc, Wouters Philippe, Méhagnoul Roger, Cordier Jean-Claude, Vanderperre Patricia, Bissot André, Courard Philippe, Daco Jean-Pol, Sour Roger, Lovinfosse Paul, Dewez Jean-Henri, Benker S., Jacoby Catherine, Lhermitte S., Tiquet Jean-Marie.

  • CCE (Conseil Communal des Enfants) (Junior Municipal Council)

Assignments:

Developing a citizenship feeling.
Enforcing democratic principles within the children’s community.
Tackling issues, increasing the children’s awareness of those issues in particular.

Responsible official:
DORYS Diana - Service Secrétariat et Communication (Secretariat and Communication Department)

Line-up (since November 9th, 2007):

Burgomaster:
Gaëtane GHEYS

Aldermen:
Sarah DESSEILLE, Maxime HENROTIN, Orégane LESIRE, Chris QUOILIN, Alexandre SILVESTRE, Olil VAN REETH.

Councillors :
Quentin BONTEMPS, Thibaut COMBLE, Maxime DELVAUX, Aurélien DERARD, Antoine HUET,
Alexandre LEPAGE, Corentin MAZY, Alexandre NICKMANS, Etienne PATTYN, Jaimie Lee RICHEL, Maryem MWEMBO AMUNDALA, Manon RIGUELLE, Magaly ROCH, ALice THESIAS, Florian VAESSEN.

Document Actions